Results

9
th Nordic Deaf Orienteering Championship
September  8
th - 10th  1995 in Örebro, Sweden.


Date: 08.09.1995 in Ånnaboda Nordväst

Short distance

  Men  M21   4,3 km   10 controls   Women  W21   2,9 km   10 controls

1.

Torbjörn Sveningsson Sweden 0.32.09

1.

Anne-Marie Stömsten Sweden 0.26.14
2. Johnny Bergh Sweden 0.32.55 2. Arja Lehti Finland 0.37.07
3. Esa Toom Finland 0.33.35 3. Marie-Louise Högberg Sweden 0.37.25
4. Jukka Valimaki Finland 0.36.04 4. Sivko Ingrida Latvia 0.41.59
5. Tomas Kuzminskis Lithuania 0.36.53 5. Marija-Liisa Avila Finland 0.43.16
6. Tapio Huhdanmäki Finland 0.37.55 .6. Carina Graabæk Denmark 0.45.11
7. Arunas Kubaitis Lithuania 0.40.36 7. Agita Intsone Latvia 0.46.00
8. Arturs Intsons Latvia 0.41.29 8. Liisa Särkijärvi Finland 0.55.02
9. Aldis Stroz´s Latvia 0.43.48 9. Ida Møller Denmark 0.58.35
10. Curt Ljunberg Sweden 0.44.23 10. Marianne Poulsen Denmark 1.09.28
11. Petri Pöyhönen Finland 0.44.29 . Ilvi Vare Estonia DNS
12. Jurgis Silkinis Lithuania 0.44.44        
13. Kalle Sjöberg Sweden 0.46.01        
14. Geir Willumsen Norway 0.46.10        
15. Arvid Støyva Norway 0.46.15        
16. Jan E. Pedersen Denmark 0.46.31        
17. Marko Lehtonen Finland 0.51.14        
18. Peter Ryberg Denmark 0.52.14        
19. Leif Foss Norway 0.52.22        
20. Allan T. Christensen Denmark 0.59.54        
  Kestutis Remeika Lithuania DNS        
  Ahti Tiesel Estonia DNS        
  Petia Kuznetsov Estonia DNS        
  Matti Betlem Estonia DNS        
  Mart Mardiste Estonia DNS        
               
  Men  M40   2,9 km   10 controls   Women  W40  2,2 km   7 controls

1.

Sven-Åke Norberg Sweden 0.23.44

1.

Karin Risberg Sweden 0.29.16
2. Pentti Talman Finland 0.25.47 2. Annelise Hansen Denmark 0.35.33
3. Marek Mackiewicz Denmark 0.26.56 3. Vera Sträng Sweden 0.37.24
4. Markku Alakoski Finland 0.27.57 .
5. Klaus Hårdell Denmark 0.29.45 .
6. Göran Högberg Sweden 0.29.56 ..
7. Lars-Erik Carlsson Sweden 0.37.48 .      
8. Allan H. Pedersen Denmark 0.39.09 .      
9. Erik Bjørn Hansen Denmark 0.44.27 .      
.       .      

Date: 09.09.1995 in Ånnaboda Nordväst

Classic distance

  Men  M21   7,5 km   17 controls   Women  W21   5,4 km   11 controls

1.

Torbjörn Sveningsson Sweden 0.52.47

1.

Anne-Marie Stömsten Sweden 0.50.24
2. Johnny Bergh Sweden 0.57.15 2. Sivko Ingrida Latvia 1.00.29
3. Arunas Kubaitis Lithuania 0.57.50 3. Agita Intsone Latvia 1.09.29
4. Tapio Huhdanmäki Finland 1.01.18 4. Ilvi Vare Estonia 1.21.23
5. Jukka Välimäki Finland 1.02.14 5. Marie-Louise Högberg Sweden 1.25.40
6. Tomas Kuzminskis Lithuania 1.04.27 .6. Arja Lehti Finland 1.28.57
7. Kalle Sjöberg Sweden 1.04.57 7. Liisa Särkijärvi Finland 1.40.21
8. Marko Lehtonen Finland 1.07.15 8. Marija-Liisa Avila Finland 1.47.00
9. Curt Ljunberg Sweden 1.07.17 9. Marianne Poulsen Denmark 1.58.53
10. Petri Pöyhönen Finland 1.08.00 . Carina Graabæk Denmark DNF
11. Jurgis Silkinis Lithuania 1.11.12 . Ida Møller Denmark DNF
12. Esa Toom Finland 1.11.28        
13. Peter Ryberg Denmark 1.15.55        
14. Arturs Intsons Latvia 1.18.10        
15. Arvid Støyva Norway 1.18.25        
16. Geir Willumsen Norway 1.18.29        
17. Petia Kuznetsov Estonia 1.21.46        
18. Matti Betlem Estonia 1.26.24        
19. Jan E. Pedersen Denmark 1.27.12        
20. Allan T. Christensen Denmark 1.29.05        
21. Aldis Strozs Latvia 1.29.51        
22. Leif Foss Norway 1.49.55        
23. Mart Mardiste Estonia 2.11.07        
  Ahti Tiesel Estonia DNS        
  Kestutis Remeika Lithuania DNS        
               
  Men  M40   6,5 km   13 controls   Women  W40  4,1 km   10 controls

1.

Markku Alakoski Finland 0.59.00

1.

Karin Risberg Sweden 0.53.00
2. Göran Högberg Sweden 0.59.50 2. Annelise Hansen Denmark 0.53.07
3. Pentti Talman Finland 1.02.29 3. Vera Sträng Sweden 1.00.09
4. Sven-Åke Norberg Sweden 1.03.41 .
5. Lars-Erik Carlsson Sweden 1.12.36 .
6. Marek Mackiewicz Denmark 1.14.42 ..
7. Erik Bjørn Hansen Denmark 1.38.48 .      
. Allan H. Pedersen Denmark DNF .      
. Klaus Hårdell Denmark DNF .      
.       .      

Date: 10.09.1995 in Karlslund, Örebro  

        Relay

  Men  M21  5,3 - 5,7 km  12 control     Women  W21   3,9 - 4,2 km  ? control  
1. FINLAND 1 Esa Toom 0.41,06  1. Combitation  EST/LAT

.

Ilvi Vare/EST 0.51,36 Out of comp.
Tapio Huhdanmäki 0.47,05 1.28.11   Ingrida Sivko/LAT 0.42,42 1.34.18
Jukka Välimäki 0.48,23 2.16,34  . . Agita Intsone/LAT 0.34,19 2.08.37
2. LITHUANIA Arunas Kubaitis 0.47,51  2. SWEDEN Karin Risberg 0.55,00  
Jurgis Silkinis 1.00,33 1.48.24   Marie-Louise Högberg 0.53.42 1.48.42
Tomas Kuzminskis 0.45,15 2.33,39   Anne-Marie Strömsten 0.30.17 2.18.59  
3. DENMARK 1 Peter Ryberg 1.00,10 .3. FINLAND Liisa Särkijärvi 0.57.12    
Jan E. Pedersen 0.54,29 1.54.39 Marija-Liisa Avila 0.50.09 1.48.21
Allan T. Christensen 0.46,14 2.41.00   Arja Lehti 1.05.16 2.53.37  
4. NORWAY Arvid Støyva 0.51,18

4.

DANMARK Annelise Hansen 0.47.35  
Leif Foss 1.03.28 1.54.46   Marianne Poulsen 0.47.58 1.35.33
Geir Willumsen 0.58.43 2.53.29




 
  Ida Møller 1.43.49 3.19.22
5. FINLAND 2 Markku Alakoski 0.51.02          
    Marko Lehtonen 0.55.24 1.46.26            
    Petri Pöyhönen 1.00.55 2.56.19            

6.

SWEDEN 2 Sven-Åke Norberg 0.55.40              
    Göran Högberg 1.22.15 2.17.55            
    Curt Ljungberg 0.44.22 3.02.17            

7.

Combination
LAT/SWE/LAT
Arturs Intsons/LAT 1.04.13 Out of comp.

2.08.42
           
  Lars-Erik Carlsson/SWE 1.04.29            
    Aldis Strozs/LAT 1.05.03 3.13.45            

8.

DENMARK 2 Marek Mackiewicz 1.10.53              
    Erik Bjørn Hansen 1.23.17 2.34.10            
    Allan H. Pedersen 1.24.44 3.58.54            
  ESTONIA Matti Betlem DISQ              
    Petja Kuznetsov 1.07.20              
    Mart Mardiste 1.23.58 DISQ            
  SWEDEN 1 Kalle Sjöberg 0.52.22              
    Torbjörn Sveningsson 0.41.08              
    Johnny Bergh 0.49.34 DISQ