Results

8
th Nordic Deaf Orienteering Championship
September  11
th - 12th  1989 in Trondheim, Norway.


Date: 11.09.1993 in Gulltjønna, Bratsberg

Normal distance

  Men  M21   7,6 km   14 controls   Women  W21   5,1 km   8 controls

1.

Torbjörn Sveningsson Sweden 1.14.13

1.

Anne-Marie Stömsten Sweden 1.20.14
2. Jukka Valimaki Finland 1.18.15 2. Aldona Galeciaunienè Lithuania 1.34.48
3. Kalle Sjöberg Sweden 1.38.19 3. Agita Intsone Latvia 1.36.42
4. Esa Toom Finland 1.39.51 4. Marija Remeikiene Lithuania 1.53.35
5. Andis Krams Latvia 1.45.17 5. Simona Gausaite Lithuania 2.07.53
6. Petri Pöyhönen Finland 2.05.13 .6. Bettina Pedersen Finland 2.36.40
7. Johnny Bergh Sweden 2.16.10 7. Marie Plaude Latvia 3.49.00
8. Geir Willumsen Norway 2.16.18 . Anu Krüger Estonia DNF
9. Kestutis Remeika Lithuania 2.19.12 . Triin Betlem Estonia DNF
10. Arturs Intsons Latvia 2.19.55 . Irene Korstad Norway DNF
11. Ahti Tiesel Estonia 2.33.09 . Helena Olsson Sweden DNF
12. Arunas Kubaitis Lithuania 2.33.28   Ilona Logina Latvia DISQ
13. Egils Smalkis Latvia 2.50.18        
14. Matti Betlem Estonia 3.42.49        
15. Tomas Kuzminskis Lithuania 4.00.47        
  Arvid Støyva Norway DNF        
  Knut Rune Salttnes Norway DNF        
               
  Men  M40   6,4 km   11 controls   Women  W40  4,1 km   7 controls

1.

Erkki Paavola Finland 1.22.16

1.

Annelise Hansen Denmark 1.40.55
2. Sven-Åke Norberg Sweden 1.24.27 2. Elisabeth Backman Sweden 2.04.54
3. Pentti Talman Finland 1.28.24 3. Liisa Särkijärvi Finland 2.54.33
4. Alf Karlsson Sweden 1.52.23 4. Lidija Preisegalaviciene Lithuania 3.56.53
5. Lars-Erik Carlsson Sweden 1.55.21 .
6. Marek Mackiewicz Denmark 2.01.57 ..
7. Arvi Hänninen Finland 2.09.30 .      
8. Klaus Hårdell Denmark 2.15.51 .      
9. Bjørn Myran Norway 2.57.03 .      
. Erik Bjørn Hansen Denmark DNF .      
.       .      

Date: 12.09.1993 in Saksvikvollen, Jonsvatnet

             Relay

  Women  W21   3x3,5 km   9 controls Men  M21   3x5,5 km   14 controls Men  M40   3x4,5 km   11 controls
1. LATVIA Marie Plaude 0.56.24   1. SWEDEN Carl-Erik Sjöberg 0.52.42   1. FINLAND Pentti Talman 0.52.37  
    Ilona Logina 1.20.52 2.17.16     Johnny Bergh 1.03.24 1.56.06     Arvi Hanninen 1.15.22 2.07.59
    Agita Intsone 1.22.03 3.39.19     Torbjörn Svenningsson 0.53.50 2.49.56     Erkki Paavola 1.45.09 3.53.08
2. LITHUANIA Aldona Galeciauniene 1.06.22   2. FINLAND Esa Toom 0.55.54   2. DENMARK Marek Mackiewicz 1.07.42  
    Simona Gausaite 1.17.34 2.23.56     Petri Pöyhönen 1.54.35 2.50.29     Klaus Hårdell 0.52.35 2.00.17
    Marija Remeikiene 1.28.49 3.52.45     Jukka Valimäki 0.55.20 3.45.49     Erik Bjørn Hansen 2.31.52 4.32.09
  SWEDEN Helena Olsson DISQ   .3. LITHUANIA Kestutis Remeika 1.03.00     SWEDEN Alf Karlsson 1.07.36  
  Anne-Marie Strömsten 0.53.28       Tomas Kuzminskis 1.43.53 2.46.53     Lars-Erik Carlsson DISQ  
    Elisabeth Backman 2.07.11 DISQ     Arunas Kubaitis 1.11.00 3.57.53     Sven-Åke Norberg 0.57.04 DISQ
          4. LATVIA Egils Smalkis 1.19.00            
              Arturs Intsons 2.12.17 2.31.17          
              Andis Krams 1.00.39 4.31.56          
          5. NORWAY Arvid Støyva 1.03.03            
              Knut Rune Saltnes 3.48.00 4.51.03          
              Geir Willumsen 1.08.45 5.59.48