Results

7
th Nordic Deaf Orienteering Championship
September  21
st - 22nd  1991 in Brande, Denmark.


Date: 21.09.1991 in Harrild Hede

Normal distance

  Women  W21   5,4 km   12 controls Men  M21   8,3 km   16 controls   Men  M40   7,3 km   13 controls
1. Karina Läitänen Sweden 0.48.48 1. Jukka Välimäki Finland 0.58.28 1. Sven-Åke Norberg Sweden 0.54.43
2. Raija Huhdanmäki Finland 0.54.52 2. Tapio Huhdanmäki Finland 1.01.13 2. Göran Högberg Sweden 0.55.41
3. Anne-Marie Strömsten Sweden 0.55.21 3. Torbjörn Svenningsson Sweden 1.01.20 3. Lars-Erik Carlsson Sweden 1.03.00
4. Annelise Hansen Denmark 1.00.53 4. Pentti Talman Finland 1.01.47 4. Erik Bjørn Hansen Denmark 1.09.15
5. Marie-Louise Högberg Sweden 1.14.41 5. Carl-Erik Sjöberg Sweden 1.02.01 5. Willy Pedersen Denmark 1.29.30
6. Mette Washuus Denmark 1.15.15 6. Jan E. Pedersen Denmark 1.02.57 . Klaus Hårdell Denmark DNF
7. Elisabeth Backman Sweden 1.18.39 7. Knut Johansson Sweden 1.03.12 . Allan H. Pedersen Denmark DNS
8. Marianne Poulsen Denmark 1.22.27 8. Marek Mackiewicz Denmark 1.09.35        
9. Ida Møller Denmark 1.53.18 9. Geir Willumsen Norway 1.10.23        
        10. Thomas H. Pedersen Denmark 1.36.57        
                       

Date: 22.09.1991 in Nørlund Plantage    

        Relay

  Women  W21   3x3,5 km   9 controls Men  M21   3x5,5 km   14 controls Men  M40   3x4,5 km   11 controls
1. SWEDEN Anne-Marie Strömsten 0.39.07   1. FINLAND Tapio Huhdanmäki 0.48.49   1. SWEDEN Göran Högberg 0.44.22  
    Marie-Louise Högberg 0.39.28 1.14.35     Pentti Talman 0.47.02 1.35.51     Lars-Erik Carlsson 0.56.36 1.40.58
    Karina Läitänen 0.33.23 1.47.58     Jukka Välimäki 0.48.42 2.24.33     Sven-Åke Norberg 0.46.56 2.27.54
2. DENMARK Annelise Hansen 0.45.39   2. SWEDEN Carl-Erik Sjöberg 1.04.50   2. DENMARK Erik Bjørn Hansen 0.59.22  
    Mette Washuus 0.46.00 1.31.39     Knut Johansson 0.40.25 1.45.15     Klaus Hårdell 0.49.00 1.48.22
    Marianne Poulsen 1.00.56 2.32.35     Torbjörn Svenningsson 0.49.45 2.35.00     Allan H. Pedersen 0.56.07 2.44.29
  Combination
SWE/FIN/DEN
Elisabeth Backman/S 0.53.03   . DENMARK Jan E. Pedersen 0.48.16            
  Raija Huhdanmäki/F 0.38.03 1.31.06     Marek Mackiewicz 0.55.21 1.43.37          
    Ida Møller /D DNF DISQ     Thomas H. Pedersen DNF DISQ