Results

1
st Nordic Baltic Deaf Orienteering Championship
September  3
rd - 5th  2003 in Vasa, Finland.


Date: 3.09.1999 in Höstvesi

Classic distance

  Men  M21   6,1 km   14 controls   Women  W21   3,5 km   11 controls

1.

Tomas Kuzminskis Lithuania 1.09.55

1.

Raija Huhdanmäki Finland 0.54.30
2. Jukka Välimäki Finland 1.17.55 2. Ulrika Kostamoinen Finland 1.06.07
3. Marko Lehtonen Finland 1.18.03 3. Agita Intsone Latvia 1.09.09
4. Andis Krams Latvia 1.23.49 4. Simona Hagel Lithuania 1.09.45
5. Petri Pöyhönen Finland 1.31.10 5. Mara Plaude Latvia 1.14.06
6. Raimonds Puksis Latvia 1.33.32 . Kristina H. Nielsen Denmark DNF
7. Arunas Kubaitis Lithuania 1.51.26 . Louise Peitersen Denmark DNF
8. Arturs Intsons Latvia 2.03.56 . Tiina Saarijärvi Finland DNF
9. Jurgis Silkinis Lithuania 2.14.21        
10. Leif Foss Norway 2.48.01   Out of competition    
. Tapio Huhdanmäki Finland DNF   Rimma Zalaeva Russia 1.35.50
. Arvid Stoyva Norway DNF   Uliana Siniakova Russia DISQ
. Geir Willumsen Norway DISQ        
               
  Out of competition            
  Alexandre Ivanov Russia 1.59.45        
  Igor Danchine Russia DNF        
  Andrei Tikhonov Russia DNF        
  Roman Khamitchevitc Russia DISQ

Date: 4.09.1999 in Pilvilampi

Relay

  Men  M21   4 km   ? controls   Women  W21   3 km   ? controls
1. FINLAND Jukka Välimäki 0.32,40 1. FINLAND Raija Huhdanmäki 0.29,13
Marko Lehtonen 0.33,54 Tiina Saarijärvi 0.35,31
Tapio Huhdanmäki 0.32,46 1.39,20 Ulrika Kostamoinen 0.26,45 1.31,29
2. LATVIA Andis Krams 0.35,50 . LATVIA/RUSSIA Mara Plaude - Latvia 0.36,47 Out of
comp.
Raimonds Puksis 0.42,21 Agita Intsone - Latvia 0.28,26
Arturs Intsons 0.43,06 2.01,17 Rimma Zalaeva - Russia 0.33,49 1.39,22
3. LITHUANIA Jurgis Silkinis 0.53,04 . DENMARK/
LITHUANIA
Simona Hagel - Lithuania 0.37,04 Out of
comp.
Arunas Kubaitis 0.45,41 Louise Peitersen - Denmark 0.36,59
Tomas Kuzminskis 0.31,50 2.10.35 Kristina Nielsen - Denmark 0.85,57 2.40,00
4. NORWAY Leif Foss 0.32,30      
Arvid Stoyva 0.45,02      
Geir Willumsen 0.57,22 2.14,54        
. RUSSIA Roman Khamitchevitc 0.43,25 Out of
comp.
     
Alexandr Ivanov 1.08,40      
Igor Danchine 0.49,49 2.41,54        

Date: 5.09.1999 in Pikamatka

Sprint

  Men  M21   3,7 km   ? controls   Women  W21   2,5 km   ? controls

1.

Tapio Huhdanmäki Finland 0.33,52

1.

Agita Intsone Latvia 0.28.19
2. Raimonds Puksis Latvia 0.35,15 2. Mara Plaude Latvia 0.28.55
3. Tomas Kuzminskis Lithuania 0.35.16 3. Ulrika Kostamoinen Finland 0.29.44
4. Arturs Intsons Latvia 0.35.45 4. Simona Hagel Lithuania 0.30.19
5. Arunas Kubaitis Lithuania 0.36.25 5. Rimma Zalaeva Russia 0.32.35
6. Andis Krams Latvia 0.37.45 6. Raija Huhdanmäki Finland 0.32.55
7. Alexandre Ivanov Russia 0.37.59 7. Louise Peitersen Denmark 0.36.18
8. Leif Foss Norway 0.39.33 8. Eeva Tupi Finland 0.39.13
9. Petri Pöyhönen Finland 0.39.36 9. Tiina Saarijärvi Finland 0.45.29
10. Marko Lehtonen Finland 0.40.47 10. Liisa Saarijärvi Finland 0.50.41
11. Arvid Stoyva Norway 0.41.00 11. Uliana Siniakova Russia 0.59.33
12. Jurgis Silkinis Lithuania 0.41.17 12. Kristina H. Nielsen Denmark 1.21.12
13. Roman Khamitchevitc Russia 0.46.55        
14. Igor Danchine Russia 0.52.09        
15. Geir Willumsen Norway 0.55.53        
16. Andrei Tikhonov Russia 1.03.57        
17. Pål Fengestad Norway 1.27.21