Results

5
th Nordic Deaf Orienteering Championship
September  12
th - 13th  1987 in Falun, Sweden.


Date: 12.09.1987 in Lugnet

Normal distance

  Men  M21   8430 m   14 controls   Women  W21   5100 m   ? controls

1.

Jukka Valimaki Finland 1.03.54

1.

Tone Tangen Norway 0.50.26
2. Jukka Ala-Marttila Finland 1.05.04 2. Anne-Marie Salo Sweden 0.53.50
3. Knut Johansson Sweden 1.06.20 3. Maria Hermansson Sweden 0.58.17
4. Kalle Sjöberg Sweden 1.07.09 4. Raija Ranta-Knuutila Finland 1.00.09
5. Pentti Talman Finland 1.14.33 5. Marie-Louise Frederikson Sweden 1.01.03
6. Tapio Huhdanäki Finland 1.15.31 .6. Alenka Horvat Sweden 1.01.52
7. Marek Mackiewicz Denmark 1.16.31 7. Tuula Metsäranta Finland 1.05.51
8. Curt Ljungberg Sweden 1.17.59 8. Annelise Hansen Denmark 1.06.13
9. Sven-Åke Norberg Sweden 1.18.31 9. Ewa Waldenström Sweden 1.10.15
10. Göran Högberg Sweden 1.19.37 10. Elisabeth Backman Sweden 1.10.26
11. Markku Alakoski Finland 1.24.19 11. Solfrid Ohm Norway 1.26.03
12. Johnny Bergh Sweden 1.32.45        
13. Arvid Stöyva Norway 1.40.50        
14. Petri Pöyhönen Finland 1.44.03        
15. Geir Willumsen Finland 2.56.01        
               

Date: 13.09.1987 in Lugnet    

        Relay

  Men  M21  5460-5550 m  8 control     Women  W21   4095-4125 m  ? control  
1. SWEDEN 1 Göran Högberg 0.50,32  1. SWEDEN 1 Maria Hermansson 0.41,47
Kalle Sjöberg 0.42,32 1.33.04   . Marie-Louise Frederikson 0.59,31 1.41.18
Knut Johansson 0.48,48 2.21,52  . . Anne-Marie Salo 0.42,44 2.24.02
2. SWEDEN 2 Johnny Bergh 0.52,58 .2. SWEDEN 2 Alenka Horvat 1.41,19  
Sven-Åke Norgerg 1.06,20 1.59.18   Elisabeth Backman 1.01.10 2.42.29
Curt Ljungberg 0.42,24 2.41,42   Ewa Waldenström 0.49.00 3.31.29  
3. FINLAND 1 Jukka Ala-Marttila 0.53,01 . FINLAND Päivi Talman DISQ    
Pentti Talman 1.22,56 2.15.57 Tuula Metsäranta DNS  
Jukka Välimäki 0.41,34 2.57.31   Raija Ranta-Knuut DNS DISQ  
4. DENMARK
 
Marek Mackiewicz 0.52,05 NORWAY     DNS
Allan H. Pedersen 1.40,57 2.33.02      
Annelise Hansen (W) 1.48,50 4.21,52




 
       
.5. FINLAND 2 Petri Pöyhönen 1.33.06          
    Tapio Hühdanmäki 1.41.59 3.15.00            
    Markku Alakoski 1.13.10 4.28.10            
  NORWAY     DNS