Then numbers of competitors in the final nomination to European Orienteering Championships in Võru

Team Competitors
Men Women
Austria Heinschink Anton
Kanai Herbet
Pühringer Dieter
Springer Markus
Kanai Nada
Venhauer Sonja

 
Czech Republic Hubacek Libor
Janda Jiri
Prochazka Josef
Vondrous Jaroslav
 
Denmark Ottesen Bruno
Ryberg Vikkelsø Lars
Thesbjerg  Allan

 
Estonia Kuznetsov Pjotr
Vasser Daniel
Kivimäe Villu
 
Vare Ilvi
Jöeveer Trin
Haug Heli
Pevkur Anne Mari
Finland Malinen Sami
Lehtonen Marko
Lehtonen Riku
Suominen Tero
Tupi Eeva
 
Great Britain Ditchfield Ian
Kemp Lee
O´Connel Peter
 
Hungary Boros Imre
Mihalyi Ference
Szebeli István

Israel Katsman Eduard  
Italy
 
Andrea Santini
Lerose Luigi
Pegoretti Corrado
Jabr Daniele
Grigolli Brunella
Di Bella Graziella
Tutzer Marlene
Ricci Bitti
Latvia Kursitis Peteris
Ozols Raitis
Sirante Gunita
Intsone Agita
Lithuania Kuzminskis Tomas
Remeika Vytautas
Songinas Vytautas
Katinaite Sandra
Kulbokaite Adrija
Katinaite Sandra
Norway Blix Thomas  
Russia Dinges Victor
Nikulin Vasily
Znamenchtchikov Dimity
Popov Aleksander
Konnov Aleksander ?
Farkhutdinov Ravil ?
Tarasov Maxim ?
Dula Olga
Malyugina Elena
Shelepova Irina
Machanova Ksenia
Resmazeina Nadezhda
Switzerland Hilfiker Christian
Renggli Franz
Schelbert Othmar
 
Sweden Hagstedt Lars
Ljungberg Curt
Sjöberg Carl-Erik
Svenningson Torbjörn
 
Ukraine Sankin Oleksandr
Huryk Oleksander
Plakhotnik Dmytro
Skvirskyy Oleksiy
Mazur Mykhaylo
Melashenk Dmytro
Melnyk Iana
Chekhunova Maryna
Chervina Tetyana
Chernenko Angelina
Rieznik Vita
Melashenko Olena
  55 men runners 27 women runners
Total Entries 16 Teams 82 runners

Then numbers of competitors in the final nomination to European Junior Orienteering Championships in Võru

Team Competitors
Men Women
Estonia Vare Vaiko
Betlem Martin

 
Latvia   Kursite Mara
Russia Kopyl Anton
Turgenen Alen
Tokarev Danil
Grinin Vladimir
Novikov Pavel ?
Naydionova Antonina
Nakarova Maria
Luchkina Elena
Lischuk Alexandra
Ukraine Kalashnyk Ivan
Kiziyov Sergiy
Petrov Anton
Surenyan Never
Orlova Viktoriya
Panchenko Liliya
Dolzhenko Anastasiya
 
  11 men runners 8 women runners
Total Entries 5 Teams 19 runners

Uptadeted: 12.08.2008