3th European Orienteering Championships in St. Gallen, Switzerland, 
4-7 september 1996


Date: 5.09.96         

 

Women Long distance  5,5 km 10 control

       

1

Anne-Marie Strömsten

Sweden

00.56,20

     

2

Marija Remeikiene

Lithuania

00.59,13

     

3

Intsone Agita

Latvia

00.59,33

     

4

Rimma Zalaeva

Russia

01.03,09

     

5

Elena Timirboulatova

Russia

01.05,41

     

6

Jlvi Vare

Estonia

01.11.42

     

7

Sivko Ingrida

Latvia

01.11.49

     

8

Tetjana Lavryk

Ukraina

01.13.43

     

9

Marie-Louise Högberg

Sweden

01.19.06

     

10

Elena Filippova

Russia

01.25.01

     

11

Brunella Grigolli

Italy

01.28.51

     

12

Olga Doula

Russia

01.29.37

     

13

Logina Liona

Latvia

01.34.50

     

14

Anjela Ovcharova

Ukraina

01.40.35

     

15

Arja Lehti

Finland

01.40.58

     

16

Giovanna Masocco

Italy

01.43.28

     

17

Liudmyla Dubylo

Ukraina

01.47.29

     

18

Karin Risberg

Sweden

01.51.42

     

19

Liisa Särkijärvi

Finland

02.06.53

     

20

Marja-Liisa Avila

Finland

02.12.15

     

21

Kurstte Alda

Latvia

02.34.12

     

22

Annelise Hansen

Denmark

02.53.38

     

23

Natalja Nikulina

Ukraina

03.00.04

     
 

Chantal Stäheli

Switzerland

d.n.s.

     
 

Vanessa Migliosi

Italy

d.n.s.

     
             

Team (Women)

         

1

Russia

 

03.33.51

     

2

Latvia

 

03.46.12

     

3

Sweden

 

04.07.08

     

4

Ukraina

 

04.41.47

     

5

Finland

 

06.00.06

     
             

Men Long distance 8 km 14 control

       

1

Tomas Kuzminskis

Lithuania

00.56.19

     

2

Torbjörn Svenningsson

Sweden

00.58.11

     

3

Esa Toom

Finland

02.02.44

     

4

Jukka Ala-Marttila

Finland

01.04.00

     

5

Dmitri Znamenchtchikov

Russia

01.04.33

     

6

Arunas Kubaitis

Lithuania

01.06.41

     

7

Jukka Välimäki

Finland

01.08.00

     

8

Krames Andis

Letland

01.10.44

     

9

Libor Hubácek

Czech

01.11.55

     

10

Tapio Huhdanmäki

Finland

01.12.49

     

11

Kent Ljungberg

Sweden

01.13.01

     

12

Jonny Bergh

Sweden

01.13.51

     

13

Jan E. Pedersen

Denmark

01.15.54

     

14

Igor Danchine

Rusland

01.16.26

     

15

Szebeli jun. István

Hungary

01.18.24

     

16

Olexandr Lourik

Ukraina

01.19.12

     

17

Virtigs Märis

Latvia

01.19.19

     

18

Curt Ljungberg

Sweden

01.20.08

     

19

Carl-Erik Sjöberg

Sweden

01.20.09

     

20

Kiss György

Hungary

01.20.13

     

21

Kestutis Remeika

Lithuania

01.20.29

     

22

Allan T. Christensen

Denmark

01.20.50

     

23

Alexandre Ivanov

Russia

01.22.18

     

24

Geir Willumsen

Norway

01.22.49

     

25

Szeredi Gábor

Hungary

01.23.07

     

26

Oleg Lavryk

Ukraina

01.26.14

     

27

Intsons Valdis

Latvia

01.27.36

     

28

Intsons Arturs

Latvia

01.28.00

     

29

Valerii Litvinov

Ukraina

01.28.00

     

30

Valery Safonov

Russia

01.31.02

     

31

Grigori Proudnikov

Russia

01.32.33

     

32

Bruno Ottesen

Denmark

01.32.54

     

33

Erkki Paavola

Finland

01.36.02

     

34

Jurgs Silkinis

Lithuania

01.37.41

     

35

Marko Lehtonen

Finland

01.45.23

     

36

Peter Ryberg

Denmark

01.46.46

     

37

Sxebeli sen. István

Hungary

01.47.41

     

38

Lourii Janchevskii

Ukraina

01.50.58

     

39

Taras Paiouk

Ukraina

01.54.50

     

40

Strozs Aldis

Latvia

01.55.24

     

41

Erich Rast

Switzerland

02.47.15

     

42

Werner Gnos

Switzerland

03.09.17

     

43

André Gschwind

Switzerland

Disq..

     
             

Team (Men)

         

1

Finland

 

03.14.44

     

2

Lithuania

 

03.23.39

     

3

Sweden

 

03.25.03

     

4

Russia

 

03.43.17

     

5

Latvia

 

03.57.39

     
Date: 6.09.96           

Women Short distance 3 km 6 control

       

1

Anne-Marie Strömsten

Sweden

00.20.26

     

2

Rimma Zalaeva

Russia

00.21.41

     

3

Elena Filippova

Russia

00.22.48

     

4

Olga Doula

Russia

00.23.22

     

5

Marija Remeikiene

Lithuania

00.24.30

     

6

Brunella Grigolli

Italy

00.25.33

     

7

Tetjana Lavryk

Ukraina

00.26.44

     

8

Liudmyla Dubylo

Ukraina

00.26.59

     

9

Annelise Hansen

Denmark

00.27.45

     

10

Arja Lehti

Finland

00.29.09

     

11

Giovanna Masocco

Italy

00.29.43

     

12

Marie-Louise Högberg

Sweden

00.29.59

     

13

Elena Timirboulatova

Russia

00.30.05

     

14

Vanessa Migliosi

Italy

00.03.26

     

15

Jlvi Vare

Estonia

00.34.55

     

16

Chantal Stäheli

Switzerland

00.35.31

     

17

Liisa Särkijärvi

Finland

00.39.33

     

Marje-Liisa Avila

Finland

d.n.f.

     

Kurstte Alda

Latvia

d.n.s.

     

Karin Risberg

Sweden

d.n.s.

     

Logina Liona

Latvia

d.n.s.

     

Natalja Nikulina

Ukraina

d.n.s.

     

Anjela Ovcharova

Ukraina

d.n.s.

     

Sivko Ingrtda

Latvia

d.n.s.

     

Intsone Agita

Latvia

d.n.s.

     
             

Team (Women)

         

1

Russia

 

01.07.51

     

2

Italy

 

01.25.42

     

Men Short distance 4 km 9 control

       

1

Torbjörn Svenningsson

Sweden

00.24.45

     

2

Tomas Kuzminskis

Lithuania

00.24.53

     

3

Jukka Ala-Marttila

Finland

00.26.39

     

4

Carl-Erik Sjöberg

Sweden

00.26.45

     

5

Jurgs Silkinis

Lithuania

00.26.53

     

6

Jukka Välimäki

Finland

00.26.57

     

7

Olexandr Lourik

Ukraina

00.29.27

     

8

Szebeli jun. István

Hungary

00.29.30

     

9

Jonny Bergh

Sweden

00.30.05

     

10

Allan T. Christensen

Denmark

00.30.55

     

11

Szeredi Gábor

Hungary

00.30.59

     

12

Tapio Huhdanmäki

Finland

00.31.37

     

13

Bruno Ottesen

Denmark

00.31.56

     

14

Libor Hubácek

Czech

00.32.07

     

15

Dmitri Znamenchtchikov

Russia

00.32.41

     

16

Kiss György

Hungary

00.32.53

     

17

Oleg Lavryk

Ukraina

00.33.09

     

18

Jan E. Pedersen

Denmark

00.34.06

     

19

Igor Danchine

Russia

00.34.18

     

20

Grigori Proudnikov

Russia

00.34.44

     

21

Erkki Paavola

Finland

00.35.15

     

22

Curt Ljungberg

Sweden

00.35.29

     

23

Geir Willumsen

Norway

00.36.07

     

24

Taras Paiouk

Ukraina

00.36.57

     

25

Alexandre Ivanov

Russia

00.36.58

     

26

Peter Ryberg

Denmark

00.39.29

     

27

Sr. Istvan Szebeli

Hungary

00.41.05

     

28

Erich Rast

Sweiz

00.43.06

     

29

André Gschwind

Switzerland

00.45.17

     

30

Kent Ljungberg

Sweden

00.51.18

     

31

Daniel Gundi

Switzerland

00.58.28

     

32

Werner Gnos

Switzerland

01.03.39

     

Esa Toom

Finland

Disq.

     

Marko Lehtonen

Finland

Disq.

     

Lourii Janchevskii

Ukraina

d.n.s.

     

Intsons Valdis

Latvia

d.n.s.

     

Valery Safonov

Russia

d.n.s.

     

Valerii Litvinov

Ukraina

d.n.s.

     

Strozs Aldis

Latvia

d.n.s.

     

Kestutis Remeika

Lithuania

d.n.s.

     

Virtigs Märis

Latvia

d.n.s.

     

Intsons Arturs

Latvia

d.n.s.

     

Arunas Kubaitis

Lithuania

d.n.s.

     

Christian Matter

Switzerland

d.n.s.

     

Krames Andis

Latvia

d.n.s.

     
             

Team (Men)

         

1

Sweden

 

01.21.35

     

2

Finland

 

01.25.13

     

3

Hungary

 

01.33.22

     

4

Denmark

 

01.36.57

     

5

Ukraina

 

01.39.33

     

6

Russia

 

01.41.43

     

7

Switzerland

 

02.26.51

     
Date: 7.09.96          

Women Relay  3 km  10 control

       

1

Russia

Elena Filippova

00.45.16

     
   

Elena Timirboulatova

00.45.28

     
   

Rimma Zalaeva

00.40.00

2.10.44

   

2

Sweden

Marie-Louise Högberg

00.42.44

     
   

Karin Risberg

01.04.43

     
   

Anne-Marie Strömsten

00.38.10

2.25.37

   

-

Latvia

Sivko Ingrtda

00.46.04

     
   

Kurstte Alda

00.55.06

     
   

Intsone Agita

(00.41.20)

(2.22.30)

Disq.

 

-

Italia

Brunella Grigolli

00.43.14

     
   

Vanessa Migliosi

00.52.56

     
   

Giovanna Masocco

(1.19.32)

(2.55.42)

Disq.

 

-

Ukraina

Liudmyla Dubylo

(0.56.20)

     
   

Anjela Ovcharova

01.19.38

     
   

Tetjana Lavryk

01.13.13

(3.29.11)

Disk

 

-

Finland

Marja-Liisa Avila

02.05.34

     
   

Liisa Särkijärvi

01.26.26

     
   

Arja Lehti

-

d.n.f.

   
             

Men Relay  4,5 km  17 control

       

1

Lithuania

Kestutis Remeika

00.38.43

     
   

Arunas Kubaitis

00.37.19

     
   

Tomas Kuzminskis

00.38.32

01.54.34

   

2

Sweden

Jonny Bergh

00.38.42

     
   

Carl-Erik Sjöberg

00.39.02

     
   

Torbjörn Svenningsson

00.37.24

01.55.08

   

3

Russia

Dmitri Znamenchtchikov

00.32.30

     
   

Aleandre Ivanov

00.41.38

     
   

Igor Danchine

00.42.40

01.56.48

   

4

Finland

Esa Toom

00.34.46

     
   

Jukka ala-Marttila

00.50.09

     
   

Jukka Välimäki

00.38.42

02.03.37

   

5

Hungary

Szeredi Gábor

00.44.07

     
   

Kiss György

00.41.26

     
   

Szebeli jun. István

00.39.40

02.05.13

   

6

Latvia

Virtigs Märis

01.06.31

     
   

Intsons Arturs

00.42.05

     
   

Krames Andis

00.39.09

02.27.45

   

7

Switzerland

Erich Rast

00.50.19

     
   

André Gschwind

01.08.07

     
   

Christian Matter

00.38.06

02.36.32

   

8

Ukraina

Valerii Litvinov

01.04.47

     
   

Oleg Lavryk

00.53.54

     
   

Olexandr Lourik

00.46.53

02.45.34

   

-

Denmark

Jan E. Pedersen

00.41.46

     
   

Bruno Ottesen

(00.48.46)

Disq.

   
   

Allan T. Christensen

00.39.38

(2.10.10)

 
             

EDSO Medal

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

 

1

Sweden

3

3

0

6

 

2

Lithuania

2

2

0

4

 

3

Russia

1

1

2

4

 

4

Finland

0

0

2

2

 

5

Latvia

0

0

1

1

 

6

Czech

0

0

0

0

 

6

Denmark

0

0

0

0

 

6

Estonia

0

0

0

0

 

6

Hungary

0

0

0

0

 

6

Italy

0

0

0

0

 

6

Norway

0

0

0

0

 

6

Switzerland

0

0

0

0

 

6

Ukraina

0

0

0

0

 

Back to top