2th European Orienteering Championships i Ramensko, Russia, 
10-12 september 1992


Date: 10.09.92         

 

Women Short distance  5,0 km  7 control

       

1

Elena Timirbulatova

Russia

01.00,35

     

2

Raija Huhdanmjaki 

Finland

01.05,34

     

3

Nadezhda Drobisheva

Russia

01.06,29

     

4

Pjaivi Talman

Finland

01.08,25

     

5

Ingrida Sivko

Latvia

01.09,02

     

6

Elena Reyzer

Russia

01.09.29

     

7

Mara Plaude

Latvia

01.10.11

     

8

Rimma Danshina

Russia

01.11.14

     

9

Marija Remeikiene

Lithuania

01.12.19

     

10

Elizabeth Backman

Sweden

01.12.38

     

11

Elvira Gaditulina

Russia

01.13.29

     

12

Elena Zorina

Russia

01.15.25

     

13

Alda Kursite

Latvia

01.18.14

     

14

Aldona Galetchianiene

Lithuania

01.18.43

     

15

Helena Olsson

Sweden

01.24.43

     

16

Marie-Louise Högberg

Sweden

01.25.04

     

17

Ilona Logina

Latvia

01.26.59

     

18

Gunita Spudas

Latvia

01.38.26

     

19

Lidija Preishegelavitchiene

Lithuania

02.06.53

     

Men Short distance  7 km  9 control

       

1

Libor Hubatchek

Czech

00.56.31

     

2

Agris Vazdikis

Latvia

00.58.29

     

3

Pjotr Kuznetsov

Estonia

01.02.22

     

4

Alexander Ivanov

Russia

01.03.01

     

5

Jr. Istvan Szebeli

Hungary

01.05.18

     

6

Valeriy Safonov

Russia

01.05.35

     

7

Carl-Erik Sjöberg

Sweden

01.05.47

     

8

Sergei Drobishev

Russia

01.06.25

     

9

Raitis Ozols

Latvia

01.06.29

     

10

Arturs Intsons

Latvia

01.07.42

     

11

Torbjörn Sweningsson 

Sweden

01.08.01

     

12

Jukka Valimäki 

Finland

01.09.46

     

13

Kestutis Remeika

Lithuania

01.10.30

     

14

Igor Danshin

Russia

01.11.01

     

15

Sven-Åke Norberg

Sweden

01.11.06

     

16

Jan Elmer Pedersen

Denmark

01.13.42

     

17

Curt Ljungberg

Sweden

01.13.54

     

18

Raimonds Puksis

Latvia

01.14.06

     

19

Tarmu Limberg

Estonia

01.20.13

     

20

Marek Mackiewicz

Denmark

01.20.41

     

21

Juri Laumets

Estonia

01.22.44

     

22

Arunas Kubaitis

Lithuania

01.25.11

     

23

Knut Johansson

Sweden

01.25.44

     

24

Tapio Huhdanmaki

Finland

01.26.21

     

25

Peteris Kursitis

Latvia

01.30.55

     

26

Sr. Istvan Szebeli

Hungary

01.38.14

     

27

Nickolai Romadin

Russia

01.39.15

     

28

Dmitri Znamenshikov

Russia

01.42.13

     

29

Thomas H. Petersen

Denmark

01.44.21

     

30

Vitautas Kaunelis

Lithuania

01.56.31

     

31

Gyorgy Kiss

Hungary

02.12.54

     

32

Jonas Suveizdis

Lithuania

02.30.43

     

Date: 11.09.92

Women  Relay  4,2 km  8 control

       

1

Latvia

Mara Plaude

00.57.15

     
   

Ingrida Sivko

01.06.03  =

2.03.18     
   

Alda Kursite

01.15.31  =

3.18.49

   

2

Lithuania

Aldona Galetchianiene

00.46.38

     
   

L. Preishegelavitchiene

01.32.43  =

2.19.21     
   

Marija Remeikiene 

01.04.18  =

3.23.39

   

Sweden

Elizabeth Backman

01.27.10

     
   

Helena Olsson

Disq.

   
   

Marie-Louise Högberg

 
Russia Nadezhda Drobisheva 0.48.25
Elena Timirbulatova Disq.
Elena Reyzer

Men  Relay   5,4 km   10 control

       

1

Sweden

Curt Ljungberg

00.50.04

     
   

Carl-Erik Sjöberg

00.45.25  =

1.35.29     
   

Torbjörn Sweningsson

00.45.47 =

2.21.16

   

2

Russia

Valeriy Safonov

00.45.42

     
   

Sergei Drobishev

00.47.48  =

1.33.30     
   

Alexander Ivanov

00.48.25  =

2.21.55

   

3

Latvia

Raitis Ozols

00.46.50

     
   

Arturs Intsons

00.49.48  =

1.36.38     
   

Agris Vazdikis

00.50.35  =

2.27.13

   

4

Finland

Tapio Huhdanmaki

00.53.27

     
   

Esa Toom

00.53.43  =

1.47.10     
   

Jukka Valimäki

00.48.49  =

2.35.59

   

5

Lithuania

Vitautas Kaunelis

01.16.10

     
   

Kestutis Remeika

00.45.56  =

2.02.06    
   

Arunas Kubaitis

00.41.11  =

2.43.17

   

6

Hungary

Sr. Istvan Szebeli

01.07.24

     
   

Gyorgy Kiss

00.45.56  =

1.47.10     
   

Jr. Istvan Szebeli

00.43.30  =

2.48.21

   

7

Estonia

Pjotr Kuznetsov

01.05.18

     
   

Juri Laumets

00.54.03  =

2.04.51     
   

Tarmu Limberg

00.52.12  =

2.51.33

   

8

Denmark

Jan E. Pedersen

01.28.45

     
   

Marek Mackiewicz

01.01.34  =

2.30.19    
   

Thomas H. Petersen

01.20.21  =

3.50.40

   
     
Women Relay  4,2 km  8 control  - out of competition 

1

Russia II

Elena Zorina

00.46.19

     
   

Elvira Gaditulina

01.15.06  =

2.01.25     
   

Rimma Danshina

01.22.13  =

3.23.38

   

2

Combitation

Pjaivi Talman, FIN

01.27.14

     
   

Raija Huhdanmaki, FIN

01.00.56  =

2.38.10     
   

Ilona Logina, LAT

01.04.19  =

3.42.29

   

Men Relay  5,4 km  10 control  - out of competition

     

1

Combitation

Libor Hubatchek, CZE

00.45.31

     
   

Raimonds Puksis, LAT

00.46.36  =

1.32.07     
   

Peteris Kursitis, LAT

00.51.34  =

2.23.41

   

2

Russia II

Igor Danshin

00.56.04

     
   

Dmitri Znamenshikov 

00.48.22  =

1.44.26     
   

Nickolai Romadin

00.59.03  =

2.43.29

   

Date: 12.09.92

Women Long distance  6,5 km  11 control

       

1

Nadezhda Drobisheva

Russia

01.16,52

     

2

Raija Huhdanmjaki 

Finland

01.17,08

     

3

Gunita Spudas

Latvia

01.17,43

     

4

Marie-Louise Högberg

Sweden

01.17,46

     

5

Elena Zorina

Russia

01.18,49

     

6

Elena Timirbulatova

Russia

01.20.57

     

7

Aldona Galetchianiene

Lithuania

01.22.08

     

8

Rimma Danshina

Russia

01.22.52

     

9

Pjaivi Talman

Finland

01.23.31

     

10

Marija Remeikiene

Lithuania

01.24.22

     

11

Elena Reyzer

Russia

01.24.55

     

12

Elvira Gaditulina

Russia

01.26.12

     

13

Alda Kursite

Latvia

01.30.04

     

14

Ilona Logina

Latvia

01.39.40

     

15

Ingrida Sivko

Latvia

01.42.28

     

16

Eizabeth Backman

Sweden

01.45.34

     

17

Helena Olsson

Sweden

01.52.18

     

18

Mara Plaude

Latvia

01.52.42

     

19

Lidija Preishegelavitchiene

Lithuania

01.57.33

     

Men Long distance  9 km  14 control

       

1

Torbjörn Sweningsson 

Sweden

01.05.35

     

2

Alexander Ivanov

Russia

01.07.11

     

3

Sergei Drobishev

Russia

01.07.42

     

4

Tarmu Limberg

Estonia

01.09.50

     

5

Arunas Kubaitis

Lithuania

01.12.02

     

6

Libor Hubatchek

Czech

01.12.46

     

7

Tapio Huhdanmaki

Finland

01.13.30

     

8

Arturs Intons

Latvia

01.14.22

     

9

Valeriv Safonov

Russia

01.14.47

     

10

Pjotr Kuznetsov

Estonia

01.15.45

     

11

Igor Danshin 

Russia

01.16.21

     

12

Raitis Ozols 

Latvia

01.16.49

     

13

Carl-Erik Sjöberg

Sweden

01.21.24

     

14

Jr. Istvan Szebeli

Hungary

01.21.28

     

15

Dmitri Znamenshikov

Russia

01.23.41

     

16

Esa Toom

Finland

01.24.55

     

17

Nickolai Romadin

Russia

01.26.21

     

18

Curt Ljungberg

Sweden

01.26.56

     

19

Kestutis Remeika

Lithuania

01.34.05

     

20

Peteris Kursitis

Latvia

01.34.28

     

21

Jan E. Pedersen

Denmark

01.35.53

     

22

Marek Mackiewicz

Denmark

01.36.37

     

23

Juri Laumets

Estonia

01.39.41

     

24

Knut Johansson

Sweden

01.43.55

     

25

Raimonds Puksis

Latvia

01.49.55

     

26

Sr. Istvan Szebeli

Hungary

01.53.59

     

27

Vitautas Kaunelis

Lithuania

01.54.29

     

28

Gyorgy Kiss

Hungary

02.00.23

     

29

Jonas Suveizdis 

Lithuania

02.18.20

     

Agris Vazdikis

Latvia

disq.

     

Sven-Åke Norberg

Sweden

disq.

     

Jukka Välimäki

Finland

disq.

     
Thomas H. Petersen Denmark disq.

EDSO Medal

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

 

1

Russia

2

2

2

6

 

2

Latvia

1

1

2

4

 

3

Sweden

2

0

0

2

 

4

Finland

0

2

0

2

 

5

Czech

1

0

0

1

 

6

Lithuania

0

1

0

1

 

7

Estonia

0

0

1

1

 

8

Hungary

0

0

0

0

 

8

Denmark

0

0

0

0

 

Back to top