Russia |
Updated: 23.01.2006 |
Russian Deaf Winter Championships Ski-Orienteering in Tshelyabinsk 15th 18th December 2005.
Results
|
Women: 3,6 km 7 control |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Russian Deaf Championships Orienteering
in Omsk 05th 09th September 2005.
Results
Date: 06.09. 2005 Sprint |
|
M21 4,3 km 10 controls | W21 3 km 8 controls |
1. | Dinges Victor | Ekaterinburg | 0.26.37 | 16 | 1. | Shelepova Irina | Ekaterinburg | 0.33.18 | 16 |
2. | Nikulin Vasily | Volzhsky (Volgograd) | 0.36.57 | 13 | 2. | Filippova Elena | Tshelyabinsk | 0.36.18 | 13 |
3. | Znamenshikov Dmitry | Ekaterinburg | 0.39.26 | 10 | 3. | Dula Olga | Moscow | 0.39.00 | 10 |
4. | Kotshetov Aleksej | Tshelyabinsk | 0.40.55 | 7 | 4. | Timirbulatova Elena | Omsk | 0.48.28 | 7 |
5. | Toloknov Juriy | Omsk | 0.41.10 | 6 | 5. | Rejzer Elena | Omsk | 0.57.58 | 6 |
6. | Savinkov Juriy | Tshelyabinsk | 0.51.45 | 5 | 6. | Malyugina Elena | Ekaterinburg | 1.02..01 | 5 |
7. | Farhutdinov Ravil | St-Peterburg | 0.52.15 | 4 | 7. | Zalaeva Rimma | St-Peterburg | 1.07.42 | 4 |
8. | Drobyshev Sergey | St-Peterburg | 0.54.00 | 3 | 8. | Vasileva Ellina | Tshelyabinsk | 1.10.31 | 3 |
9. | Kosenko Valery | Tshelyabinsk | 0.58.43 | 2 | 9. | Matshanova Kseniya | Ekaterinburg | 1.21.16 | 2 |
10. | Hapov Andrey | Omsk | 0.59.16 | 1 | 10. | Batova Victoriya | Tshelyabinsk | 1.24.00 | 1 |
Elepin Pavel | Omsk | DNF | 11. | Bubeeva Elena | St-Peterburg | 1.40.47 | |||
Shelepova Pavel | Ekaterinburg | DNF | Farhutdinova Elena | St-Peterburg | DNF | ||||
M18 4,3 km 10 controls | W18 3 km 8 controls |
1. | Gishibet Denis | Ekaterinburg | 0.49.55 | 8 | 1. | Lutshkina Elena | Omsk | 0.57.31 | 8 |
2. | Asoyan Nikita | Ekaterinburg | 1.02.26 | 6 | 2. | Burnatova Viktoria | Ekaterinburg | 1.05.40 | 6 |
3. | Kuznetcov Valery | Ekaterinburg | 1.14.50 | 4 | 3. | Mazeina Nadezhda | Ekaterinburg | 1.17.00 | 4 |
4. | Koh Vitaly | Omsk | 1.52.33 | 2 | 4. | Bronskih Elena | Ekaterinburg | 1.23.38 | 2 |
Ovetshkin Vadim | Ekaterinburg | DNF | 5. | Silina Olga | Ekaterinburg | 1.24.58 | 1 | ||
Shitov Viktor | Ekaterinburg | DNF | 6. | Borovyagina Zhanna | Ekaterinburg | 1.27.26 | |||
Kopyl Anton | Volzhsky (Volgograd) | DNF | 7. | Stratonova Lyubov | Ekaterinburg | 2.02.32 | |||
Tarasov Maxim | Volzhsky (Volgograd) | DNF | 8. | Shulgina Elena | Ekaterinburg | 2.08.40 | |||
Yarmeev Alexandr | Ekaterinburg | DSQ | |||||||
Date: 07.09. 2005 Classic distance |
|
M21 5,6 km 12 controls | W21 4,4 km 10 controls |
1. | Kotshetov Aleksej | Tshelyabinsk | 0.30.07 | 16 | 1. | Timirbulatova Elena | Omsk | 0.34.48 | 16 |
2. | Znamenshikov Dmitry | Ekaterinburg | 0.31.20 | 13 | 2. | Filippova Elena | Tshelyabinsk | 0.36.13 | 13 |
3. | Dinges Victor | Ekaterinburg | 0.32.09 | 10 | 3. | Shelepova Irina | Ekaterinburg | 0.37.00 | 10 |
4. | Nikulin Vasily | Volzhsky (Volgograd) | 0.34.29 | 7 | 4. | Rejzer Elena | Omsk | 0.38.32 | 7 |
5. | Farhutdinov Ravil | St-Peterburg | 0.40.31 | 6 | 5. | Vasileva Ellina | Tshelyabinsk | 0.38.49 | 6 |
6. | Savinkov Juriy | Tshelyabinsk | 0.41.26 | 5 | 6. | Zalaeva Rimma | St-Peterburg | 0.42..25 | 5 |
7. | Elepin Pavel | Omsk | 0.45.06 | 4 | 7. | Farhutdinova Elena | St-Peterburg | 0.56.00 | 4 |
8. | Drobyshev Sergey | St-Peterburg | 0.46.40 | 3 | 8. | Dula Olga | Moscow | 0.59.30 | 3 |
9. | Hapov Andrey | Omsk | 0.50.04 | 2 | 9. | Batova Victoriya | Tshelyabinsk | 1.02.32 | 2 |
10. | Toloknov Juriy | Omsk | 0.57.34 | 1 | 10. | Malyugina Elena | Ekaterinburg | 1.06.33 | 1 |
11. | Kotshetov Aleksej | Tshelyabinsk | 1.02.50 | Matshanova Kseniya | Ekaterinburg | DNF | |||
12. | Fimin Pavel | Ekaterinburg | 1.25.12 | Bubeeva Elena | St-Peterburg | DSQ | |||
M18 5,6 km 12 controls | W18 4,4 km 10 controls |
1. | Vasiltshenko Evgeny | Omsk | 0.45.27 | 8 | 1. | Lutshkina Elena | Omsk | 0.46.12 | 8 |
2. | Asoyan Nikita | Ekaterinburg | 0.51.03 | 6 | 2. | Silina Olga | Ekaterinburg | 0.51.08 | 6 |
3. | Tarasov Maxim | Volzhsky (Volgograd) | 0.51.24 | 4 | 3. | Stratonova Lyubov | Ekaterinburg | 0.56.20 | 4 |
4. | Koh Vitaly | Omsk | 0.55.19 | 2 | 4. | Mazeina Nadezhda | Ekaterinburg | 1.00.00 | 2 |
5. | Kuznetcov Valery | Ekaterinburg | 0.58.30 | 1 | 5. | Burnatova Viktoria | Ekaterinburg | 1.00.29 | 1 |
6. | Gishibet Denis | Ekaterinburg | 1.01.13 | 6. | Shulgina Elena | Ekaterinburg | 1.08.56 | ||
7. | Kopyl Anton | Volzhsky (Volgograd) | 1.13.00 | 7. | Borovyagina Zhanna | Ekaterinburg | 1.21.10 | ||
8. | Shitov Viktor | Ekaterinburg | 1.23.06 | Bronskih Elena | Ekaterinburg | DNF | |||
9. | Ovetshkin Vadim | Ekaterinburg | 3.45.00 | ||||||
Yarmeev Alexandr | Ekaterinburg | DNF | |||||||
Date: 08.09. 2005 Cross? distance |
|
M21 7,4 km 16 controls | W21 5,7 km 13 controls |
1. | Dinges Victor | Ekaterinburg | 00.46.31 | 16 | 1. | Dula Olga | Moscow | 0.48.11 | 16 |
2. | Farhutdinov Ravil | St-Peterburg | 00.52.35 | 13 | 2. | Vasileva Ellina | Tshelyabinsk | 0.48.24 | 13 |
3. | Znamenshikov Dmitry | Ekaterinburg | 00.52.55 | 10 | 3. | Malyugina Elena | Ekaterinburg | 0.50.23 | 10 |
4. | Elepin Pavel | Omsk | 00.57.01 | 7 | 4. | Zalaeva Rimma | St-Peterburg | 0.52.15 | 7 |
5. | Hapov Andrey | Omsk | 00.59.41 | 6 | 5. | Shelepova Irina | Ekaterinburg | 0.54.31 | 6 |
6. | Kotshetov Aleksej | Tshelyabinsk | 01.00.34 | 5 | 6. | Filippova Elena | Tshelyabinsk | 0.56..35 | 5 |
7. | Nikulin Vasily | Volzhsky (Volgograd) | 01.01.59 | 4 | 7. | Timirbulatova Elena | Omsk | 0.58.21 | 4 |
8. | Tarasov Maxim | Volzhsky (Volgograd) | 01.02.50 | 3 | 8. | Rejzer Elena | Omsk | 1.10.37 | 3 |
9. | Kosenko Valery | Tshelyabinsk | 01.05.12 | 2 | 9. | Matshanova Kseniya | Ekaterinburg | 1.16.24 | 2 |
10. | Drobyshev Sergey | St-Peterburg | 01.05.15 | 1 | 10. | Batova Victoriya | Tshelyabinsk | 1.25.00 | 1 |
11. | Toloknov Juriy | Omsk | 01.11.43 | Farhutdinova Elena | St-Peterburg | DNF | |||
12. | Savinkov Juriy | Tshelyabinsk | 01.22.02 | Bubeeva Elena | St-Peterburg | DNF | |||
M18 7,4 km 16 controls | W18 5,7 km 13 controls |
1. | Tarasov Maxim | Volzhsky (Volgograd) | 01. 02.53 | 8 | 1. | Mazeina Nadezhda | Ekaterinburg | 01.14.14 | 8 |
2. | Asoyan Nikita | Ekaterinburg | 01.03.29 | 6 | 2. | Silina Olga | Ekaterinburg | 01.22.00 | 6 |
3. | Vasiltshenko Evgeny | Omsk | 01.09.17 | 4 | 3. | Lutshkina Elena | Omsk | 01.28.50 | 4 |
4. | Koh Vitaly | Omsk | 01.21.12 | 2 | 4. | Stratonova Lyubov | Ekaterinburg | 01.36.20 | 2 |
5. | Kuznetcov Valery | Ekaterinburg | 01.23.49 | Shulgina Elena | Ekaterinburg | DNF | |||
6. | Kopyl Anton | Volzhsky (Volgograd) | 01.23.57 | Borovyagina Zhanna | Ekaterinburg | DNF | |||
Yarmeev Alexandr | Ekaterinburg | DNF | Bronskih Elena | Ekaterinburg | DNF | ||||
Gishibet Denis | Ekaterinburg | DNF | Burnatova Viktoria | Ekaterinburg | DNF | ||||
Shitov Viktor | Ekaterinburg | DNF | |||||||
Ovetshkin Vadim | Ekaterinburg | DNF | |||||||
Date: 09.09. 2005 Relay | |
M21 11 km 21 controls (x3) | W21 9,5 km 21 controls (x3) |
1. | Hapov Andrey | Omsk | 0.40.21 | 1. | Rejzer Elena | Omsk | 0.32.58 | ||
Toloknov Juriy | 0.28.24 | 1.08.45 | Timirbulatova Elena | 0.27.17 | 1.00.15 | ||||
Elepin Pavel | 0.29.42 | 1.38.17 | Lutshkina Elena | 0.38.55 | 1.39.10 | ||||
2. | Kosenko Valery | Tshelyabinsk | 0.31.20 | 2. | Filippova Elena | Tshelyabinsk | 0.31.29 | ||
Kotshetov Aleksej | 0.34.04 | 1.05.24 | Batova Victoriya | 0.43.51 | 1.15.20 | ||||
Savinkov Juriy | 0.33.47 | 1.39.11 | Vasileva Ellina | 0.28.53 | 1.44.13 | ||||
3. | Kravtcov Nikolay | Ekaterinburg | DNF | 3. | Matshanova Kseniya | Ekaterinburg | ? | ||
Dinges Victor | Shelepova Irina | 1.14.00 | |||||||
Znamenshikov Dmitry | 1.52.53 | Malyugina Elena | 0.36.35 | 1.50.35 | |||||
- | Drobyshev Sergey | St-Peterburg | 0.27.12 | Out of comp. | 4. | Farhutdinova Elena | St-Peterburg | 0.32.34 | |
Farhutdinov Ravil | 0.23.20 | 0.50.32 | Zalaeva Rimma | 0.25.42 | 1.08.03 | ||||
Nikulin Vasily | Volzhsky (Volgograd) | 0.23.46 | 1.14.18 | Bubeeva Elena | 0.54.42 | 2.03.45 | |||
M18 6,2 km 12 controls (x2) | W18 5,4 km 12 controls (x2) |
1. | Kopyl Anton | Volzhsky (Volgograd) | 0.35.20 | 1. | Shulgina Elena | Ekaterinburg 3 | ? | ||
Tarasov Maxim | 0.24.44 | 1.00.04 | Stratonova Lyubov | ? | 1.04.21 | ||||
2. | Vasiltshenko Evgeny | Omsk | 0.22.31 | 2. | Silina Olga | Ekaterinburg 1 | 0.32.44 | ||
Koh Vitaly | 0.44.17 | 1.06.48 | Mazeina Nadezhda | 0.51.43 | 1.24.27 | ||||
3. | Gishibet Denis | Ekaterinburg 2 | 0.51.26 | 3. | Bronskih Elena | Ekaterinburg 2 | 0.51.40 | ||
Ovetshkin Vadim | 0.25.51 | 1.27.17 | Vasileva Ellina | 0.43.50 | 1.34.30 | ||||
4. | Kuznetcov Valery | Ekaterinburg 1 | 0.42.50 | ||||||
Asoyan Nikita | 0.56.37 | 1.39.27 | |||||||
5. | Shitov Viktor | Ekaterinburg 3 | 0.35.23 | ||||||
Yarmeev Alexandr | 1.13.24 | 1.48.47 | |||||||
Team place 06th - 09th September 2005 | |
Men and Women 21 | Men and Women 18 |
Pl. | Region | Point | Pl. | Region | Point |
1. | Tshelyabinsk | 177 | 1. | Ekaterinburg | 90 |
2. | Omsk | 166 | 2. | Omsk | 49 |
3. | Ekaterinburg | 158 | 3. | Volzhsky (Volgograd) | 28 |
4. | St-Peterburg | 71 | |||
5. | Moscow | 29 | |||
6. | Volzhsky (Volgograd) | 27 | |||
Picture of Russian Deaf Championships Orienteering |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sergey Drobyshev - orienteering instructor
He is deaf and he has made a
book about orienteering for children and beginners.
Uptadeted: 18.03.2005 |
|
The Office of the Tourism
St. Petersburg |
Also he made this map by himself.